Data Privacy Policy

The provider of this website takes the protection of your private data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidential and according to the German Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz-BDSG) and this Data Privacy Policy.

In general, our website may be used without entering personal information. As far as personal information from you (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected, this collection is made on an optional basis as far as possible. We will not transfer those data to third parties without your prior explicit approval.
Please be aware that data transfer via internet (e.g. when communicating via e-mail) may have security risks. A complete protection of the data from the access of third parties is not possible.

Information, Deletion, Cancellation
You have the right to information about your collected personal data, the origin and the recipient of this data and the purpose of the data processing free of charge as well as the right to have incorrect data corrected, deleted or cancelled. To this and if you have further questions to the topic personal data, you can contact us at any time under the address noted in the imprint, under info(at)cheplapharm.com or by telephone under +49 (0) 3834/85390.

Cookies
Partially, our website uses so-called cookies. Cookies do no harm and contain no viruses. Cookies are used to make our website more user-optimized, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores on your computer.
In most cases we use so-called “session cookies”. They will be deleted automatically once you leave our website. Other cookies remain saved on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit of our website. The content of a permanent cookie is limited to an identification number.
You may adjust the settings on your browser software so that you will be informed about the installation of cookies and you may allow the installation individually, exclude the installation of cookies for certain cases or in general or activate the automatic deletion of cookies when you close your browser. Please be aware that the functionality of this website may be restricted when you deactivate cookies.